Search for student projects

Education
Publication year
to
  1. Architecture, Master
  2. Architecture of Resistance

    Maria Ana de Sa M Magalhaes Ilharco, Francesca Cirla

    Architecture, Master, (Master Programme) 4. term, 2016

    Student thesis: Master thesis (including HD thesis)

  3. City Living Rooms, Varna Library, Bulgaria: Design of Varna city library in Bulgaria

    Ruta Beniusyte, Alicja Pawlak

    Architecture, Master, (Master Programme) 4. term, 2016

    Student thesis: Master thesis (including HD thesis)

  4. Deafspace - Individuality + integration - Gallaudet University

    Asta Kronborg Trillingsgaard, Alessia Chiambretto

    Architecture, Master, (Master Programme) 4. term, 2016

    Student thesis: Master thesis (including HD thesis)

  5. Karolinelund's Cargos

    Joana Oliveira Quintas, Camilla Orlandi

    Architecture, Master, (Master Programme) 4. term, 2016

    Student thesis: Master thesis (including HD thesis)

  6. Mixed-Use Architecture, Ageing and Dementia

    Filipa Rafael Martins Pita

    Architecture, Master, (Master Programme) 4. term, 2016

    Student thesis: Master thesis (including HD thesis)

  7. Modular Spa Complex

    Natalia Daria Knopek

    Architecture, Master, (Master Programme) 4. term, 2016

    Student thesis: Master thesis (including HD thesis)

  8. MORAS - Museum of Resilience and Sustainability

    Andreas Andersen, Mathias Engelbreth Nielsen

    Architecture, Master, (Master Programme) 4. term, 2016

    Student thesis: Master thesis (including HD thesis)

  9. Museum of Censorship and Freedom of Speech: Museum of Censorship and Freedom of Speech

    Mike Dugenio Hansen

    Architecture, Master, (Master Programme) 4. term, 2016

    Student thesis: Master thesis (including HD thesis)

  10. N110: High Dense Sustainable Architecture

    Frederik Stensgaard Diget, Peter Flaccus Poulsen

    Architecture, Master, (Master Programme) 4. term, 2016

    Student thesis: Master thesis (including HD thesis)

  11. Nuuk Art Hub: Master Thesis

    Inger Hohlweg, Calina-Miruna Manisor

    Architecture, Master, (Master Programme) 4. term, 2016

    Student thesis: Master thesis (including HD thesis)

  12. Nørresundby Hospice

    Thomas Mørup Jensen, Marie Schmidt Clausen

    Architecture, Master, (Master Programme) 4. term, 2016

    Student thesis: Master thesis (including HD thesis)

  13. Rehabilitation Center for Refugees - Aalborg

    Mads Birk Petersen, Michael Hans Sørup

    Architecture, Master, (Master Programme) 4. term, 2016

    Student thesis: Master thesis (including HD thesis)

  14. Research and Development Nanocenter

    Zygimantas Karalaitis, Tomas Surblys

    Architecture, Master, (Master Programme) 4. term, 2016

    Student thesis: Master thesis (including HD thesis)

  15. Research and Development Nanocenter

    Zygimantas Karalaitis, Tomas Surblys

    Architecture, Master, (Master Programme) 4. term, 2016

    Student thesis: Master thesis (including HD thesis)

  16. SPACES FOR LEARNING - a boarding school

    Karina Svejgård Sørensen, Anja Lykke Vendelbo Jensen

    Architecture, Master, (Master Programme) 4. term, 2016

    Student thesis: Master thesis (including HD thesis)

  17. Adaptive Reuse of Spritfabrikken

    Oana Alexandra Rus, Zsolt Varadi

    Architecture, Master, (Master Programme) 4. term, 2015

    Student thesis: Master thesis (including HD thesis)

  18. Home: Tectonic of the contemporary dwelling - Strategies for the city of Milan

    Egle Costantinopoli

    Architecture, Master, (Master Programme) 4. term, 2015

    Student thesis: Master thesis (including HD thesis)

  19. House of Children

    Theis Christensen

    Architecture, Master, (Master Programme) 4. term, 2015

    Student thesis: Master thesis (including HD thesis)

  20. Student thesis: Master thesis (including HD thesis)

  21. Maritime Science Centre

    Elias Mohr Jensen

    Architecture, Master, (Master Programme) 4. term, 2015

    Student thesis: Master thesis (including HD thesis)

  22. Neuro-rehabilitation Center Brønderslev

    Pernille Søgaard Sørensen, Kristina Lisbeth Nielsen

    Architecture, Master, (Master Programme) 4. term, 2015

    Student thesis: Master thesis (including HD thesis)

  23. Real Theatre

    Thaisa Kleinubing, Teodora Ana Iancu

    Architecture, Master, (Master Programme) 4. term, 2015

    Student thesis: Master thesis (including HD thesis)

  24. Sustainable Learning: Lydens By Skole

    Katrine Ravn Møller, Lars Krog Jensen, Louise Abildtrup Nickelsen

    Architecture, Master, (Master Programme) 4. term, 2015

    Student thesis: Master thesis (including HD thesis)

  25. Sønderbro School: A new architecture for the Danish public school

    Camilla Grøn, Katrine Hove Schlosser

    Architecture, Master, (Master Programme) 4. term, 2015

    Student thesis: Master thesis (including HD thesis)

  26. The clockwork theatre. New landmark on Aalborg’s waterfront and development of the cultural hub of the city.

    Bartlomiej Jacek Rusiecki

    Architecture, Master, (Master Programme) 4. term, 2015

    Student thesis: Master thesis (including HD thesis)